KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Hardware

dampner ou dampner template

French translation: amortisseur ou modèle d'amortisseur ( de vibrations )


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"dampner" ou "dampner template"
French translation:amortisseur ou modèle d'amortisseur ( de vibrations )
Entered by: José Quinones

23:39 Mar 14, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Informatique
English term or phrase: dampner ou dampner template
Merci d'avance
Sigrid Tongan
Germany
amortisseur ou modèle d'amortisseur ( de vibrations )
Explanation:
en fait damper template

amortisseurs de vibrations en caoutchouc ou en mousse

http://www.quietpc.ca/products.html
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amortisseur ou modèle d'amortisseur ( de vibrations )
José Quinones
1mouilleur/humecteur
Philippe Etienne


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"dampner" ou "dampner template" urgent
amortisseur ou modèle d'amortisseur ( de vibrations )


Explanation:
en fait damper template

amortisseurs de vibrations en caoutchouc ou en mousse

http://www.quietpc.ca/products.html

José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
"dampner" ou "dampner template" urgent
mouilleur/humecteur


Explanation:
forme orale de dampener.
En l'absence totale de contexte, difficile de savoir ce que fait ce "dampner"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 heures (2007-03-15 08:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LGDT donne également "filtre" en contexte gestion de stock

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench