KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Hardware

face-down-drive

French translation: support face en bas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:face-down-drive
French translation:support face en bas
Entered by: svetika

19:18 Jul 2, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Imprimantes
English term or phrase: face-down-drive
"You might have to disconnect some of the connectors on the sub PCA to gain enough slack in the wire harnesses to release them from the guide. Remove the face-down-drive or duplexing-paper-feed assembly. Remove two screws and release the wire harnesses from the guide..."


Il s'agit d'un manuel d'entretien pour imprimantes.
Merci d'avance.
RemyUK
Spain
support face en bas
Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une fixation mode en bas
Selected response from:

svetika
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4support face en bassvetika
3lecteur à alimenter face en dessous
Radu DANAILA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support face en bas


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une fixation mode en bas

svetika
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bohy: jamais entendu cette expression... vous avez au moins une référence ?
5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lecteur à alimenter face en dessous


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024_1....
Radu DANAILA
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4