KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Hardware

blade environment

French translation: environnement lame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blade environment
French translation:environnement lame
Entered by: Anne Peltier

01:03 Feb 12, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / HP Services packs presentation
English term or phrase: blade environment
Contect : Team up with HP Care Pack Services and HP Service Specialists for:

Support for virtualised, blade environments
Anne Peltier
France
serveur lame/environnement lame
Explanation:
Grâce à la technologie switch Flex I/O, les utilisateurs de la M-Series profitent de la flexibilité nécessaire pour construire efficacement un environnement lame en réseau qui répondra aux exigences actuelles et futures de leur infrastructure.




Selected response from:

Jacques Raymond
Canada
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5serveur lame/environnement lame
Jacques Raymond
3environnement lame
Arnold007


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serveur lame/environnement lame


Explanation:
Grâce à la technologie switch Flex I/O, les utilisateurs de la M-Series profitent de la flexibilité nécessaire pour construire efficacement un environnement lame en réseau qui répondra aux exigences actuelles et futures de leur infrastructure.







    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
    Reference: http://www1.euro.dell.com
Jacques Raymond
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
environnement lame


Explanation:
Une question semblable a déjà été posée. Avez-vous cherché sur ProZ ?

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/computers_genera...


Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19