KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

File System Data

French translation: Données du système de fichiers


17:53 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: File System Data
File System Data is a collection of information that represents the files, folders, and shortcuts of your product installation.
Fabienne Garlatti
Canada
French translation:Données du système de fichiers
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-16 17:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tous les liens physiques sur un fichier partagent la même structure de données
du système de fichiers, et celle-ci n\'est réellement détruite qu\'à la ...
gershwin.ens.fr/vdaniel/Doc-Locale/ Outils-Gnu-Linux/Linux_Doc/YAGIL-2.2.1/HTML/x272.html - 18k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Données du système de fichiers
GILOU
5Sistema de archivos
Adriana Vozzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
file system data
Sistema de archivos


Explanation:
Un sistema de archivos consta de tipos de datos abstractos, que son necesarios para el almacenamiento, organización ...es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sistema_de_archivos
Montar un sistema de archivos. Ya se ha visto que Linux accede a los dispositivos mediante archivos ... dispositivo con un determinado sistema de archivos y estará en un directorio ...ibiblio.org/.../LuCaS/Tutoriales/CURSOLINUX/curso_linux/node216.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-16 17:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El Editor del sistema de archivos está dividido en dos partes: un panel de exploración ... lista jerárquica de carpetas que representan el sistema de archivos en un equipo de destino ...msdn.microsoft.com/library/SPA/vsintro7/html/vxurfFileSystemEditor.asp

El Editor del sistema de archivos está dividido en dos partes: un panel de exploración ... lista jerárquica de carpetas que representan el sistema de archivos en un equipo de destino ...msdn.microsoft.com/library/SPA/vsintro7/html/vxurfFileSystemEditor.asp
una versión actualizada del sistema de archivos FAT. Esta versión actualizada ... denomina FAT32. El sistema de archivos FAT 32 admite un tamaño de clúster mínimo predeterminado de ...support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;es;E154997


Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Valentin Alupoaie: it's an EN-FR question...
3 mins

neutral  Angie Garbarino: this is spanish I guess :)
14 mins
The asker has declined this answer

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
file system data
Données du système de fichiers


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-16 17:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tous les liens physiques sur un fichier partagent la même structure de données
du système de fichiers, et celle-ci n\'est réellement détruite qu\'à la ...
gershwin.ens.fr/vdaniel/Doc-Locale/ Outils-Gnu-Linux/Linux_Doc/YAGIL-2.2.1/HTML/x272.html - 18k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentin Alupoaie: cf. GDT
2 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Tout à fait!
2 mins

agree  Sophie Borel
10 mins

agree  Angie Garbarino: bien sur
14 mins

agree  Anne JOST
24 mins

agree  jacrav
3 hrs

agree  RHELLER
5 hrs

agree  carlie602: merci
6 hrs