KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

XXX tool's underlying software

French translation: logiciel sous-jacent de l'outil


02:46 May 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: XXX tool's underlying software
Due to a pending upgrade to XXX software a modification to the YYY tool's underlying software became necessary to make it compatible.
Raphaël Gingras
Canada
French translation:logiciel sous-jacent de l'outil
Explanation:
le code source et le logiciel sous-jacent (y compris les applets) appartiennent à Vanco, à ses filiales et ses sociétés affiliées ou aux fournisseurs de ...
www.vanco.fr/CMAN/6D301D455 - 25k - 16 mai 2005
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2logiciel sous-jacent de l'outil
GILOU
3herramientas xxx,programacion implicita o subyacentescarlie602


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xxx tool's underlying software
herramientas xxx,programacion implicita o subyacentes


Explanation:
bastante literal

carlie602

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
logiciel sous-jacent de l'outil


Explanation:
le code source et le logiciel sous-jacent (y compris les applets) appartiennent à Vanco, à ses filiales et ses sociétés affiliées ou aux fournisseurs de ...
www.vanco.fr/CMAN/6D301D455 - 25k - 16 mai 2005

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne JOST
58 mins

agree  S.Paramesh Kumar
2 hrs