KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

scan-enabled

French translation: périphériques multifonctions fonctionnant avec scanner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scan-enabled
French translation:périphériques multifonctions fonctionnant avec scanner
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

16:14 May 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: scan-enabled
A server-based document capture, transformation and routing software that supports multiple scan-enabled multifunction devices
Améline Néreaud
France
périphériques multifonctions fonctionnant avec scanner
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2périphériques multifonctions fonctionnant avec scanner
GILOU
4appareils capables de scannerMightyced


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appareils capables de scanner


Explanation:
"Enabled" signifie qu'il y a une capacité à faire telle ou telle chose. J'espère que cela pourra vous aider

Mightyced
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
périphériques multifonctions fonctionnant avec scanner


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierre Renault
1 hr

agree  jacrav
3 hrs