KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

line pool access code

French translation: code d'accès à l'ensemble (le groupe) de lignes


14:21 Jun 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / software; hardware; phones
English term or phrase: line pool access code
Tap an intercom soft key, and enter a line pool access code.
Emilie Pestiaux
France
French translation:code d'accès à l'ensemble (le groupe) de lignes
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-21 16:14:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(au groupe)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3code d'accès à l'ensemble (le groupe) de lignes
GILOU
3code d'accès à la ligne communejacrav


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
code d'accès à la ligne commune


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
code d'accès à l'ensemble (le groupe) de lignes


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-21 16:14:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(au groupe)

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
merci