KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

store printing

French translation: impression en magasin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:store printing
French translation:impression en magasin
Entered by: Francis MARC

10:00 Jun 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / software; hardware; printing
English term or phrase: store printing
This document provides an overall framework of the steps required to set up store printing.
Emilie Pestiaux
France
impression en magasin
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
c'est ça, merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impression en magasinxxxNathalieVVT
3 +1impression en magasin
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impression en magasin


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
c'est ça, merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNathalieVVT: since we both agree!
1 min

neutral  GILOU: si c'est in-store, oui
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impression en magasin


Explanation:
The examples below refer to images but I'm confident that it could also refer to printed documenst too.

http://www.kodak.com/eknec/PageQuerier.jhtml?pq-path=168&pq-...

http://www.fujifilm.ca/FR/CorporateInfo/DisplayNewsroomArtic...
Fujifilm au salon Photokina : Un aperçu
Deux des principaux secteurs d’intérêt de l’industrie de l’imagerie – les appareils photo numériques et l’impression en magasin – seront aussi le point de mire de Fujifilm au cours du salon Photokina 2004.

xxxNathalieVVT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8