KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Load Defaults

French translation: charger valeurs par défaut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Load Defaults
French translation:charger valeurs par défaut
Entered by: xxxmediamatrix

21:07 Feb 14, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / statistical software
English term or phrase: Load Defaults
Load Defaults
tarikaz
charger valeurs par default
Explanation:
I am assuming this allows the user to restore previously-established default values (see Tarikaz's previous question), or that the program loads the defaults, for example when re-booting the computer.
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2charger valeurs par default
Robin Levey
3rechargement par défautIC --
3charger /chargement par défauts
elysee
3recharger valeurs originalesAlexandre Berger
1paramètres/valeurs par défaut de chargementxxxdf49f


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
load defaults
rechargement par défaut


Explanation:
Il faut un peu plus de contextes...

IC --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
load defaults
recharger valeurs originales


Explanation:
je le tente

Alexandre Berger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
load defaults
charger /chargement par défauts


Explanation:
charger par défauts / chargement par défauts

dans le sens:
chargement des données par défaut

to load = charger

mais il faudrait plus de contexte...les phrases autour..

elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
load defaults
paramètres/valeurs par défaut de chargement


Explanation:
guesswork, for lack of any context

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
load defaults
charger valeurs par default


Explanation:
I am assuming this allows the user to restore previously-established default values (see Tarikaz's previous question), or that the program loads the defaults, for example when re-booting the computer.

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FIROOZEH FARHANG: charger les valeurs par defaut (le L en moins! et l'accent en +)
17 hrs

agree  gad
56 days