KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

platform company

French translation: société plateforme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:platform company
French translation:société plateforme
Entered by: Shooting

22:59 Feb 21, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Entreprise de logiciels
English term or phrase: platform company
Quel est le terme équivalent en français ? Merci.
Fabrice Brunon
France
société plateforme
Explanation:
But could you give more content please?
Selected response from:

Shooting
Mauritius
Grading comment
Merci
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1société plateformeShooting
3compagnie de plateforme
enowtakuem


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compagnie de plateforme


Explanation:


enowtakuem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
société plateforme


Explanation:
But could you give more content please?

Shooting
Mauritius
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Maréchal
3 hrs