KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

defect warranty support

French translation: Soutien à la garantie contre les défauts


17:16 Feb 24, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: defect warranty support
The support of TSS consists of:
1. Self help
2. Program Services (defect warranty support)
3. ...

Merci
Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
French translation:Soutien à la garantie contre les défauts
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

kerbager
Canada
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Soutien à la garantie contre les défauts
kerbager
1 +1assistance/aide garantie contre les défauts/vices
Krystrad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistance/aide garantie contre les défauts/vices


Explanation:
à mon avis, c'est une rubrique d'assistance en lien avec la garantie

Krystrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huguette Matte
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Soutien à la garantie contre les défauts


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huguette Matte
1 hr