KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

executed against the default

French translation: exécutés par rapport/en fonction du modèle par défaut ou d'un modèle personnalisé


17:27 Sep 11, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: executed against the default
The template files are executed against the default or a custom Model and the output is directed to an output stream such as an Alfresco document node or to a web-client client page via a JSF component.
Carine Dubois
French translation:exécutés par rapport/en fonction du modèle par défaut ou d'un modèle personnalisé
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Serge Plichon
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exécutés par rapport/en fonction du modèle par défaut ou d'un modèle personnaliséSerge Plichon
4 +1exécutés pour un modèle personnalisé ou celui par défaut
GILOU


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exécutés pour un modèle personnalisé ou celui par défaut


Explanation:
j'ai changé l'ordre de la phrase. Autrement, vous devez répéter 'modèle'. Le modèle par défaut et un modèle personnalisé

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
24 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exécutés par rapport/en fonction du modèle par défaut ou d'un modèle personnalisé


Explanation:
x

Serge Plichon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre:
10 hrs