KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

After the license is obtained you will still need to proceed with the activation

French translation: après avoir obtenu la licence,


20:57 Oct 25, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / system modeling soft
English term or phrase: After the license is obtained you will still need to proceed with the activation
After the license is obtained you will still need to proceed with the activation portion of this registration process.
tarikaz
French translation:après avoir obtenu la licence,
Explanation:
vous devrez tout de même effectuer la partie activation de ce processus d'enregistrement
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3après avoir obtenu la licence,Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
5 +1Après obtention de la licence vous devez effectuer la partie activation...Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
4Une fois la licence obtenue, vous devrez procéder à son activation
Sophieanne


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
after the license is obtained you will still need to proceed with the activation
Après obtention de la licence vous devez effectuer la partie activation...


Explanation:
Après obtention de la licence vous devez effectuer la partie activation du processus d'enregistrement.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  remi ciron
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
after the license is obtained you will still need to proceed with the activation
après avoir obtenu la licence,


Explanation:
vous devrez tout de même effectuer la partie activation de ce processus d'enregistrement

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magali Brazier
20 mins

agree  remi ciron
1 hr

agree  Marion Hallouet
11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after the license is obtained you will still need to proceed with the activation
Une fois la licence obtenue, vous devrez procéder à son activation


Explanation:
Tout simplement :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-10-26 04:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une fois la licence obtenue, vous devrez alors procéder à son activation... pour rendre le sens de "still". Ce n'est pas tout à fait la même nuance, mais je pense que c'est ce que l'on dirait en français.
Ou encore: Une fois la licence obtenue, il vous restera à procéder à son activation

Sophieanne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish