KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

self-help system

French translation: système autodidactique


14:40 Mar 8, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / tutorials
English term or phrase: self-help system
a group of tutorials provides a self-help system to learn software features
Laura
French translation:système autodidactique
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot , that was actually the translation I was thinking of but wanted to make sure it would make sense in French.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4système autodidactique
GILOU
4auto-assistance / guide de l'utilisateur
Merline


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto-assistance / guide de l'utilisateur


Explanation:
C'est ce qui me paraît approprié...

Merline
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système autodidactique


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
Thanks a lot , that was actually the translation I was thinking of but wanted to make sure it would make sense in French.