KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

track stick cap

French translation: couvercle d'ergot de pointage


14:46 Mar 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: track stick cap
universal power supply. replaceable screen protector. VGA/Ethernet adapter. spare track stick cap. digital pen & carrying case (Tablet PC. Edition only) ...
www.oqo.com/pdfs/model02.pdf - Pages similaires

Mi-PDA et mi-UMPC le nouveau oQo 2 est une bête de course ...included accessories standard lithium-ion polymer battery universal power supply replaceable screen protector VGA/Ethernet adapter spare track stick cap ...
www.pdaddict.com/index.php?name=News&file=article&sid=2180 - 38k -
GILOU
France
French translation:couvercle d'ergot de pointage
Explanation:
ergot de pointage :
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/pdf/5983-2508FRE.pdf

On trouve aussi "couvercle de track stick" :
http://supportapj.dell.com/support/edocs/systems/pcpts/fr/ug...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2007-03-19 15:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "tête d'ergot de pointage" :
http://www.futureshop.ca/catalog/proddetail.asp?sku_id=06650...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2007-03-19 17:49:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le manuel de mon Toshiba utilise le terme "capuchon"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2007-03-19 17:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Idem pour IBM (Capuchon pour TrackPoint)
Selected response from:

Babel123
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1couvercle d'ergot de pointageBabel123
3Capuchon pour le pointeur sourisJock


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
couvercle d'ergot de pointage


Explanation:
ergot de pointage :
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/pdf/5983-2508FRE.pdf

On trouve aussi "couvercle de track stick" :
http://supportapj.dell.com/support/edocs/systems/pcpts/fr/ug...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2007-03-19 15:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "tête d'ergot de pointage" :
http://www.futureshop.ca/catalog/proddetail.asp?sku_id=06650...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2007-03-19 17:49:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le manuel de mon Toshiba utilise le terme "capuchon"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2007-03-19 17:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Idem pour IBM (Capuchon pour TrackPoint)

Babel123
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  BusterK: éventuellement tête mais pas couvercle, ca ne ferme rien !
23 mins
  -> Je préfère aussi...

agree  Lidija Lazic: je suis pour "tête" aussi
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Capuchon pour le pointeur souris


Explanation:
D'après le lien.


    Reference: http://www.expansys.fr/p.aspx?i=144800
Jock
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4