KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

quality help

French translation: une assistance de qualité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quality help
French translation:une assistance de qualité
Entered by: catherine le yaouanc

13:35 Jul 3, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / help
English term or phrase: quality help
"In order to ensure that you get quality help in a timely manner, please direct future... inquiries to the... support team..." aide de qualité ou bien aide permettant d'améliorer la qualité ?
catherine le yaouanc
France
une assistance de qualité
Explanation:
pour nous permettre de vous proposer une prestation de qualité.....
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6une assistance de qualitéxxxCMJ_Trans
3 +3assistance qualité
babelwork


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assistance qualité


Explanation:
à première vue

babelwork
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Soulet
1 min

agree  Cristina Serra
3 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
57 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
une assistance de qualité


Explanation:
pour nous permettre de vous proposer une prestation de qualité.....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hendiadys: classique (merci de nous aider à vous aider)
9 mins

agree  babelwork: paraît effectivement plus pertinent ici
58 mins

agree  Laurent Boudias
1 hr

agree  Adrien Esparron: Aucun doute !
1 hr

agree  Marwa Blues: d'accord avec Marc
6 hrs

agree  Manon-Josée Caron
12 hrs