KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

distributed marketing channels

French translation: réseaux ou circuits publicitaires indirects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distributed marketing channels
French translation:réseaux ou circuits publicitaires indirects
Entered by: catherine le yaouanc

09:46 Jul 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: distributed marketing channels
"this content management tool allows advertisers with distributed marketing channels to disseminate campaigns to their marketing partners." j'ai juste mis "réseau commercial" mais ça me semble restrictif et je sèche...
catherine le yaouanc
France
réseaux ou circuits publicitaires indirects
Explanation:
Je comprends que les publicitaires exploitent le réseau de leurs partenaires pour diffuser leurs campagnes publicitaires.
Selected response from:

Eric Le Carre
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4réseaux ou circuits publicitaires indirects
Eric Le Carre
3circuits de diffusion répartisAlain Berton


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circuits de diffusion répartis


Explanation:
Pour "réparti", j'ai un doute. Il suffit de traduire par réparti et le client préfère distribué et inversement.

Alain Berton
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réseaux ou circuits publicitaires indirects


Explanation:
Je comprends que les publicitaires exploitent le réseau de leurs partenaires pour diffuser leurs campagnes publicitaires.

Eric Le Carre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 313
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci