KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

user's guide

French translation: manuel de l'utilisateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:user's guide
French translation:manuel de l'utilisateur
Entered by: José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto

05:56 Jul 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / server
English term or phrase: user's guide
guide using a server
greenhope
manuel de l'utilisateur
Explanation:
une option plus littérale
Selected response from:

José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
Brazil
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
4 +2manuel de l'utilisateur
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
4 +1mode d'emploi
Andrew Levine


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mode d'emploi


Explanation:
there you go

Andrew Levine
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roland Rasoloniaina
35 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manuel de l'utilisateur


Explanation:
une option plus littérale

José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annelise Meyer: mais aussi plus standard
29 mins

agree  cristina estanislau
37 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): avsie