KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

great product experience

French translation: utilisation optimale du produit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:great product experience
French translation:utilisation optimale du produit
Entered by: Fabienne Garlatti

21:21 May 31, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: great product experience
XXX provides a range of services and resources to help you have a great product experience.
La gamme de services et de ressources de XXX ...?
Fabienne Garlatti
Canada
utilisation
Explanation:
XXX vour propose une gamme de services et de moyens pour une utilisation optimale de ce produit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 01:34:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C\'est pour du sofware, pas une creme de beaute!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 01:36:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

software
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
c'est ce que j'avais retenu, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utilisation
lien
4une expérience produit formidablexxxjerryk
4une bonne expérience produit
Bart B. Van Bockstaele


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une bonne expérience produit


Explanation:
I haven't looked very far, no time, but I think the links will show that 'expérience produit' is indeed used in French.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 01:26:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Et bien s?r, on peut toujours utiliser des superlatifs:

Un exp?rience produit fantastique, incroyable, superbe, magnifique, fabuleuse, excellente, splendide, tentante, fantasmagorique, ....


    Reference: http://www.businessinteractif.fr/recrutement/offre.asp?offer...
    Reference: http://www.rational.com/worldwide/france/ruf/ruf2002/media/C...
Bart B. Van Bockstaele
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une expérience produit formidable


Explanation:
I was thinking about just agreeing with the first response, because he's quite right that "expérience produit" has many hits on Yahoo France. But I thought that "bonne" was just too lame for a "great product experience".

xxxjerryk

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utilisation


Explanation:
XXX vour propose une gamme de services et de moyens pour une utilisation optimale de ce produit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 01:34:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C\'est pour du sofware, pas une creme de beaute!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 01:36:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

software

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
c'est ce que j'avais retenu, merci!