KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

focus

French translation: fenetre/cadre de selection


08:10 Sep 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: focus
J'ai vu dans les glossaires MS que focus peut être traduit par focus. Quelqu'un a une meilleure idée ?


Use the TabOrder property to determine how the focus within a screen shifts from one object/control to the next when a user presses the TAB key

La propriété TabOrder permet de déterminer comment le focus dans un écran passe d'un objet/d'un contrôle au suivant lorsqu'un utilisateur appuie sur la touche de tabulation
GILOU
France
French translation:fenetre/cadre de selection
Explanation:
une proposition
Selected response from:

Eric BILLY
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cible de saisieed- Traduction
4fenetre/cadre de selectionEric BILLY
3focalisation
Stéphanie Soudais
3présélection
Sophie Dzhygir


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
présélection


Explanation:
Juste une idée !

Sophie Dzhygir
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
focalisation


Explanation:
Suggestion, la focalisation passe d'un objet à l'autre

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fenetre/cadre de selection


Explanation:
une proposition

Eric BILLY
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cible de saisie


Explanation:
Zone d'une fenêtre active où l'utilisateur fera sa prochaine intervention


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
ed- Traduction
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench