KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

thresholds to ‘check’ againts your enterprise

French translation: seuils à comparer par rapport à votre entreprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thresholds to ‘check’ againts your enterprise
French translation:seuils à comparer par rapport à votre entreprise
Entered by: Elena-Simona Craciun

09:45 Sep 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: thresholds to ‘check’ againts your enterprise
"Standards are used in configuration comparison jobs against registered datasources and Archives and
provide a means of defining and retaining a specific set of configuration parameter values and thresholds to ‘check’
against your enterprise and ensure all network systems meet data complacency measures."
Elena-Simona Craciun
valeurs..... et seuils à comparer par rapport à votre entreprise
Explanation:
ce qui est une tournure moins lourde....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci, et bonne journee!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1valeurs..... et seuils à comparer par rapport à votre entreprise
GILOU
3seuils à comparer avec ce qui se passe dans votre entreprise
Francis MARC


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seuils à comparer avec ce qui se passe dans votre entreprise


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 147
Notes to answerer
Asker: aaaa..je vois le sens maintenant..merci! cet adverbe, "against" était le problème


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valeurs..... et seuils à comparer par rapport à votre entreprise


Explanation:
ce qui est une tournure moins lourde....

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
Merci, et bonne journee!
Notes to answerer
Asker: à vrai dire, j'opterais pour cette version. merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
1 day3 hrs