KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

authentication voucher

French translation: certificat d'authentification


06:56 Feb 22, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: authentication voucher
Session identifiers can be used as a stored *authentication voucher*...
peut-on parler de certificat d'authentification ou de certificat simplement ?
Anne Girardeau
French translation:certificat d'authentification
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-22 08:37:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Phishing, pharming et slamming Le certificat d’authentification · Phishing, pharming et slamming ... Portail Francais du monde Linux et du logiciel libre ...
www.thematic74.fr/article.php3?id_article=339
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4certificat d'authentification
GILOU
4justificatif d'authentification
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
justificatif d'authentification


Explanation:

((FR) L'invention apporte des améliorations à la protection de la confidentialité et à l'authentification par rapport au système GAA/GBA de l'art antérieur spécifiant une fonction de serveur d'amorce (BSF) qui crée un justificatif d'authentification définissant l'authentification d'une fonction d'application réseau (NAF).

(EN) The present invention improves privacy protection and authentication over prior art GAA/GBA system specifying a Bootstrap Server Function (BSF) that creates an Authentication Voucher asserting to a netw
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/fr/ia.jsp?ia=SE2005/001128

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 476

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
certificat d'authentification


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-22 08:37:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Phishing, pharming et slamming Le certificat d’authentification · Phishing, pharming et slamming ... Portail Francais du monde Linux et du logiciel libre ...
www.thematic74.fr/article.php3?id_article=339


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
3 mins

agree  Valérie Cromphaut
31 mins

agree  Val Traductions
1 hr

agree  wordbridge
8 hrs