KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

walkthrough, simulation, or tabletop

French translation: explication.....


22:59 Apr 4, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / petroleum
English term or phrase: walkthrough, simulation, or tabletop
it's about a software solution to track employee progress
a process training workshops will be completed
workshop deliverables include:
- theory of assessment, including the various methods available (walkthrough, simulation, or tabletop)
- understanding of the closed loop process involving self assessment, assessment by a qualified assessor....

it's quite urgent
thanks for your help
swanda
French translation:explication.....
Explanation:
passage en revue des étapes, simulation ou exercice grandeur nature
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci infiniment pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4répétition techniqueAlain Berton
3 +1explication.....xxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
explication.....


Explanation:
passage en revue des étapes, simulation ou exercice grandeur nature

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
merci infiniment pour votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
répétition technique


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2008-04-05 09:14:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Je sais, le sujet est fermé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2008-04-05 09:14:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Et alors....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2008-04-05 09:19:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pour "Walkthru" Swanda
Bon WE.

Alain Berton
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci Alain; dsl j'ai sélectionné une autre réponse; juste une précision si possible: répétition technique pour "walkthrough" ou "tabletop"?

Asker: c'est ce que je pensais; merci bcp Alain; bon WE aussi!