KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Please correct your e-mail address.

French translation: Veuillez corriger votre adresse électronique


07:55 Apr 22, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Please correct your e-mail address.
it is a system message used in a program.
komedya
French translation:Veuillez corriger votre adresse électronique
Explanation:
On trouve également de plus en plus le terme "courriel" pour "adresse électronique". Plus court, en cas de contraite de place.
Selected response from:

Pascale Amozig-Bukszpan
France
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Veuillez corriger votre adresse électronique
Pascale Amozig-Bukszpan
4 +4Merci de vérifier votre adresse email
Severine WATTEZ


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
please correct your e-mail address.
Merci de vérifier votre adresse email


Language variant: Merci de corriger votre adresse email

Explanation:
also :
... votre adresse de messagerie
... votre adresse e-mail

Severine WATTEZ
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
28 mins

agree  Marie Perrin
33 mins

agree  writeaway: Asker is posting these questions in several languages. it's how to get a job done for free by using Kudoz http://www.proz.com/profile/820889?show_mode=kudoz&sub_mode=...
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Serra
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
please correct your e-mail address.
Veuillez corriger votre adresse électronique


Explanation:
On trouve également de plus en plus le terme "courriel" pour "adresse électronique". Plus court, en cas de contraite de place.

Pascale Amozig-Bukszpan
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMFORREST
37 mins

agree  1045: EXCELLENT!
2 hrs

agree  Sylvie Pilon
2 hrs

agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
4 hrs

agree  Benoist SOULARD
8 hrs