KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Do you want to log off?

French translation: Voulez-vous fermer la session?


08:08 Apr 22, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Do you want to log off?
it is a system message used in a program.
komedya
French translation:Voulez-vous fermer la session?
Explanation:
Voulez-vous vous déconnecter?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-22 08:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/306187/fr
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Voulez-vous fermer la session?
Nathalie Reis
4Voulez-vous vous déconnecter maintenant ?
Severine WATTEZ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
do you want to log off?
Voulez-vous fermer la session?


Explanation:
Voulez-vous vous déconnecter?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-22 08:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/306187/fr

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
4 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Severine WATTEZ
4 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  swanda
21 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Pascale Amozig-Bukszpan: Selon le contexte, on peut également trouver "voulez-vous quitter l'application".
23 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Marie Perrin
29 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Cristina Serra
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  1045
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Benoist SOULARD
8 hrs

agree  cenek tomas
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do you want to log off?
Voulez-vous vous déconnecter maintenant ?


Language variant: Voulez-vous fermer la session ?

Explanation:
c'est la question qui est posée par Windows XP en français



Severine WATTEZ
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench