KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Automatically log in

French translation: Connexion automatique


08:25 Apr 22, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Automatically log in
this is check box text, if the user selects this then he/she will login automatically.
komedya
French translation:Connexion automatique
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Severine WATTEZ
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Connexion automatique
Severine WATTEZ
5 +1il/elle sera automatiquement connecté(e)
swanda
4 +1connexion automatique
Pascale Amozig-Bukszpan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
automatically log in
Connexion automatique


Explanation:
.

Severine WATTEZ
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Perrin
11 mins

agree  Cristina Serra
1 hr

agree  Sylvie Pilon
2 hrs

agree  GILOU
2 hrs

agree  Benoist SOULARD
8 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1879 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatically log in
connexion automatique


Language variant: ouverture de session automatique

Explanation:
Dans le contexte présent : l'utilisateur sera automatique connecté

Pascale Amozig-Bukszpan
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fred Moiroux: Fred Moiroux
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatically log in
il/elle sera automatiquement connecté(e)


Explanation:
traduction + littérale

swanda
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
12 hrs
  -> thanks novakkenny :-)