KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Sign up (it's free)

French translation: inscrivez-vous (c'est gratuit)


09:11 Apr 22, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Sign up (it's free)
it is on a website for free registration.
komedya
French translation:inscrivez-vous (c'est gratuit)
Explanation:

Une autre idée
Selected response from:

Thierry Renon
France
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11inscrivez-vous (c'est gratuit)
Thierry Renon
5 +2enregistrez-vous/signez (c'est gratuit)
swanda
4Abonnez-vous. C'est gratuit.1045


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sign up (it's free)
enregistrez-vous/signez (c'est gratuit)


Explanation:
*

swanda
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Mac
7 mins
  -> thks

agree  FX Fraipont
8 mins
  -> thks!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
sign up (it's free)
inscrivez-vous (c'est gratuit)


Explanation:

Une autre idée

Thierry Renon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sophieb
5 mins

agree  Erika Ségransan
22 mins

agree  writeaway
39 mins

agree  Pascale Amozig-Bukszpan
50 mins

agree  Fred Moiroux: Fred Moiroux
1 hr

agree  sporran
1 hr

agree  Sylvie Pilon
1 hr

agree  GILOU
1 hr

agree  cenek tomas
2 hrs

agree  xxxMarilyne
4 hrs

agree  Benoist SOULARD
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sign up (it's free)
Abonnez-vous. C'est gratuit.


Explanation:
*

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 4