KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

XXX may not be used by this subscription

French translation: ce compte ne donne pas accès à XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: XXX may not be used by this subscription
French translation:ce compte ne donne pas accès à XXX
Entered by: Salima Post

19:11 Apr 22, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / website
English term or phrase: XXX may not be used by this subscription
XXX will be the name of the website
Salima Post
United States
ce compte ne donne pas accès à XXX
Explanation:
.. is the way I understand it
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ce compte ne donne pas accès à XXX
FX Fraipont
3cet abonnement/cette inscription ne permet pas l'accès à ce sitexxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
xxx may not be used by this subscription
ce compte ne donne pas accès à XXX


Explanation:
.. is the way I understand it

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 476
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: That could be it because I didn't understand it either :(


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Mac
0 min
  -> merci

agree  cenek tomas: Tout va bien.
30 mins
  -> j'ai pensé la même chose : les enfants sont en sécurité ;-)

agree  swanda
2 hrs
  -> merci

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xxx may not be used by this subscription
cet abonnement/cette inscription ne permet pas l'accès à ce site


Explanation:
ne permet pas=n'ouvre pas le droit d'utiliser ce site.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20