KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

adjustable amount

French translation: une quantité modifiable de données


09:49 Aug 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / COMPUTER SCIENCE
English term or phrase: adjustable amount
what is an adjustable amount or data that can be sent whithout an achknoledgement called?
HIPPOLYTE LOKONON
French translation:une quantité modifiable de données
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 09:54:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pense que c\'est adjustable amount of data, ça me semble plus logique
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2une quantité modifiable de données
GILOU
4Montant modifiable/révisable
Natacha DUPORT


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Montant modifiable/révisable


Explanation:
-

Natacha DUPORT
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
une quantité modifiable de données


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 09:54:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pense que c\'est adjustable amount of data, ça me semble plus logique

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs