KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

alternating pattern

French translation: modèle alternatif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alternating pattern
French translation:modèle alternatif
Entered by: Florence B

10:30 Aug 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / computer science
English term or phrase: alternating pattern
which of the following is an alternating pattern of ones and zeros at the begining of 802.3 frame?
HIPPOLYTE LOKONON
schéma, modèle alternatif
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1une suite alternee de ...
lien
5une suite alternee de ...
lien
5modèle alternantALAIN COTE
4schéma, modèle alternatif
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schéma, modèle alternatif


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modèle alternant


Explanation:
alternating = alternant

ALAIN COTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une suite alternee de ...


Explanation:
une suite alternee de ...

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALAIN COTE
20 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
une suite alternee de ...


Explanation:
une suite alternee de ...

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4