KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

snap week

French translation: semaine de pause


12:32 May 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software / SAP
English term or phrase: snap week
J'aurais bien besoin d'aide avec ce terme. Phrase tirée d'un curriculum de cours pour bien comprendre le SAP. Merci de votre aide...

Select "Edi"t in "Spend snap week" field
Annie Doran
United States
French translation:semaine de pause
Explanation:
Ce n'est pas clair. Peut-être
"semaine des dépenses pause"
"semaine de pause dans les dépenses"
Selected response from:

Jason Schaitel
United States
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour la suggestion!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1semaine de pauseJason Schaitel
1??
Victoria Kazakova (Prin)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
??


Explanation:
Standard Network Access Protocol; Subnetwork Access Protocol
Shipboard Non-tactical Automated data Processing program

Voici quelques définitions de "snap"
peut être c'est "passer une semaine en étudiant snap ...?

Victoria Kazakova (Prin)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
semaine de pause


Explanation:
Ce n'est pas clair. Peut-être
"semaine des dépenses pause"
"semaine de pause dans les dépenses"

Example sentence(s):
  • Quelle a été la semaine de pause dans les dépenses
Jason Schaitel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour la suggestion!