KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

knowledge inventions

French translation: inventions du savoir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knowledge inventions
French translation:inventions du savoir
Entered by: Virginie SEGARD COSTE

10:45 Jul 3, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers: Software / Software Distribution Licence Agreement
English term or phrase: knowledge inventions
Voici le contexte :

Neither the Licensor nor the Licensee shall without the prior written consent of the other disclose any industrial techniques, *** knowledge inventions *** ...
Arnold007
Canada
inventions du savoir
Explanation:
plusieurs occurrences sur Internet, au pluriel ou au singulier
Selected response from:

Virginie SEGARD COSTE
France
Grading comment
Merci VSD et bon weekend !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inventions du savoir
Virginie SEGARD COSTE
4propriété intellectuelle
Juliette Scott


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventions du savoir


Language variant: créations du savoir

Explanation:
plusieurs occurrences sur Internet, au pluriel ou au singulier

Virginie SEGARD COSTE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci VSD et bon weekend !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
38 mins
  -> Merci Eric.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propriété intellectuelle


Explanation:
isn't this it ? Not sure of your context, but this is a VERY common term.

Juliette Scott
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English