KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

TRNOTE: Translate the double quoted text contained in the following line */

French translation: Traduire le texte entre guillemets de la ligne suivante


13:16 Jul 8, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / No search keywords entered, will match any document?
English term or phrase: TRNOTE: Translate the double quoted text contained in the following line */
TRNOTE: Translate the double quoted text contained in the following line */
STRING_1 = "No search keywords entered, will match any document?"
tradax
French translation:Traduire le texte entre guillemets de la ligne suivante
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2008-07-08 13:27:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "figurant à la ligne suivante"
Selected response from:

xxxMarilyne
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Traduire le texte entre guillemets de la ligne suivantexxxMarilyne
2 -1Aucun mot clé saisi, afficher tous les documents ?
Ilinca Florea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trnote: translate the double quoted text contained in the following line */
Traduire le texte entre guillemets de la ligne suivante


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2008-07-08 13:27:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "figurant à la ligne suivante"

xxxMarilyne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurent Cattin
8 mins

agree  Cristina Zamfir
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
trnote: translate the double quoted text contained in the following line */
Aucun mot clé saisi, afficher tous les documents ?


Explanation:
suggestion pour la deuxième phrase à traduire

Ilinca Florea
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Cristina Zamfir: Aucun document ne correspond au mot clé saisi..
17 hrs
  -> je ne sais pas si c'est la bonne traduction, car il y a une virgule après "entered"...