KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

lobby software

French translation: logiciel de gestion des visiteurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lobby software
French translation:logiciel de gestion des visiteurs
Entered by: Dominique Bimont-capocci

09:28 Feb 3, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / multi-players video games
English term or phrase: lobby software
here is the full sentence:
"XYX, the developer, therefore relies on the ZZZ lobby software with regard to the multi-player mode. YXY has intensified its cooperation with ZZZ in order to be able to better coordinate the massive rush on the multi-player server."
Qu'est-ce qu'un "lobby software" et quel est le terme français? Merci.
Dominique Bimont-capocci
France
logiciel de gestion des visiteurs
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
J'ai fini par trouver quelques occurrences sur le Net, vaguement liées au sujet...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2logiciel de gestion des visiteurs
Arnold007
3Logiciel de gestion des utilisateurs
Charles Russell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
logiciel de gestion des visiteurs


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
J'ai fini par trouver quelques occurrences sur le Net, vaguement liées au sujet...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gael Hudrisier
4 hrs
  -> Merci Gael !

agree  Nicolas Coyer
5 hrs
  -> Merci Nocolas !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Logiciel de gestion des utilisateurs


Explanation:
Je le comprends ainsi

Charles Russell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19