KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Power Encode

French translation: puissance de codage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power Encode
French translation:puissance de codage
Entered by: Charles Russell

15:11 Feb 5, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Power Encode
A Power Encode Transaction.

A command from a check/invoice scanner software.
Daniel Bouchard
puissance de codage
Explanation:
A Power Encode Transaction.=
Une puissance codent la transaction.

i think is a software
http://www.filebuzz.com/findsoftware/Power_Encoder/1.html
Selected response from:

Charles Russell
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1puissance de codage
Charles Russell
3transaction de codage automatisé
Claire Mendes Real


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power encode
transaction de codage automatisé


Explanation:
J'ai trouvé le site ci dessous HIGH-SPEED POWER ENCODE MODULE : MODULE DE CODAGE AUTOMATISE TRES RAPIDE


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO1991006069&wo=19910...
Claire Mendes Real
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power encode
puissance de codage


Explanation:
A Power Encode Transaction.=
Une puissance codent la transaction.

i think is a software
http://www.filebuzz.com/findsoftware/Power_Encoder/1.html


Charles Russell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Zarbo
1 hr