KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

cost per mile incentives

French translation: incitatifs basés sur le coût au kilomètre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost per mile incentives
French translation:incitatifs basés sur le coût au kilomètre
Entered by: Marie West

15:04 Feb 16, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / maintenance software
English term or phrase: cost per mile incentives
"Your software has been, by far, a great success in our continuing preventive maintenance program. It has demonstrated the abilities to provide our maintenance mechanics with accurate PM scheduling, history reports, cost per mile incentives and an overall performance evaluation of our equipment..."
Marie West
incitatifs basés sur le coût au kilomètre
Explanation:
... incitatifs basés sur le coût d'opération au kilomètre.
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
D'accord, c'est pas mal. Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Optimisation du coût kilométrique?
MICHELS
3incitatifs basés sur le coût au kilomètre
Arnold007


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Optimisation du coût kilométrique?


Explanation:
Tout dépend de ce qu'il y a derrière ce incentives selon le contexte, y-a-t-il des primes selon le kilométrage si le véhicule est loué par exemple: tarif dégressif selon le kilométrage? S'agit-il de primes pour les chauffeurs? Tout dépend du contexte

MICHELS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pour plus de contexte voir ici: http://www.mtcpro.com/index.htm


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
25 mins

agree  narasimha
15 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incitatifs basés sur le coût au kilomètre


Explanation:
... incitatifs basés sur le coût d'opération au kilomètre.

Arnold007
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
D'accord, c'est pas mal. Merci.