KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

ease of trainability

French translation: apprentissage facile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ease of trainability
French translation:apprentissage facile
Entered by: Marie West

10:04 Feb 19, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: ease of trainability
Its user-friendliness and ease of trainability have made it the program of choice for two years strong now.
Marie West
apprentissage facile
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4facilité d'apprentissage
AdHocTraduction
3 +3apprentissage facile
Arnold007


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
apprentissage facile


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FBrisson: ou facilité d'apprentissage
1 min
  -> Merci Fabienne !

agree  Assimina Vavoula
8 mins
  -> Merci Assimina !

agree  Radu DANAILA
17 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup Radu !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
facilité d'apprentissage


Explanation:
modulable selon la tournure de la phrase

AdHocTraduction
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pjg111
4 mins

agree  Eric Le Carre
36 mins

agree  Christian Fournier
53 mins

agree  GILOU
1 day3 hrs