KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

message statistics

French translation: Statistiques messages


18:16 May 22, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Computer Science
English term or phrase: message statistics
In a computer program, this related to the statistics for messages (e.g. error messages, output messages).
David Rumsey
Canada
French translation:Statistiques messages
Explanation:
Je pense qu'en termes informatiques, on a la tendance à aller vers le concret et supprimer des mots inutiles !
Après question de style !
Selected response from:

xxxRimbaud
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Statistiques des messages
Morgane Boëdec
4 +1Statistiques messagesxxxRimbaud


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Statistiques des messages


Explanation:
-

Morgane Boëdec
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano: oui, d'après les glossaires MS
2 hrs

agree  Michael Bastin: oui, dans le glossaire Microsoft
4 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Statistiques messages


Explanation:
Je pense qu'en termes informatiques, on a la tendance à aller vers le concret et supprimer des mots inutiles !
Après question de style !

xxxRimbaud
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: oui enlevons le rets qui de toutes façons est difficile à tortiller harmonieusement !!!
26 mins