KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Header digest

French translation: cryptage de l'en-tête


10:43 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / computer science
English term or phrase: Header digest
ISCSI_Header_digest = Header digest
Alionka
French translation:cryptage de l'en-tête
Explanation:
Digest algorithm:",,"Algorithme de cryptage (Microsoft glossary)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cryptage de l'en-tête
GILOU
3Sommaire d'en-tète
Christine C.


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sommaire d'en-tète


Explanation:
TETE avec accent circonflexe.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cryptage de l'en-tête


Explanation:
Digest algorithm:",,"Algorithme de cryptage (Microsoft glossary)

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges: oui cryptage iSCSI de l'entête de paquet
4 mins

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
1 hr