KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

screenshot

French translation: Capture d'écran


20:15 Mar 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: screenshot
To better explain the unctionality of the scheduler tool a sreenshot was chosen where already entries existed
Nathalie Reis
French translation:Capture d'écran
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Serge Plichon
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Capture d'écranSerge Plichon
4 +2copie d'écran
Mihaela Sinca
4 +1capture / saisie d'écran
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capture d'écran


Explanation:
x

Serge Plichon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caramel
6 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
copie d'écran


Explanation:
copie d'écran

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-03-26 20:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...

Mihaela Sinca
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Pascal Burguiere: Plus simple que "capture"
11 mins
  -> merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capture / saisie d'écran


Explanation:
-


    MS Glossaries
Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
5 mins
  -> Merci Gilles:)