KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

integrity services

French translation: services d'intégrité des données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integrity services
French translation:services d'intégrité des données
Entered by: Flore Abadie

14:37 Dec 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / computer science; finance
English term or phrase: integrity services
"This company is the market leader in data integrity services".
Emilie Pestiaux
France
services d'intégrité de données
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-01 14:41:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Optimisez votre Relation Clients Solutions et services pour une ..... gestion de production
sécurisée et à un contrôle d\'intégrité des données sur toute ...
www.oce.com/fr/Solutions/Industries/FTU/ - 32k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

Flore Abadie
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6services d'intégrité de données
Flore Abadie
5intégrité des données
Trada inc.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
services d'intégrité de données


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-01 14:41:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Optimisez votre Relation Clients Solutions et services pour une ..... gestion de production
sécurisée et à un contrôle d\'intégrité des données sur toute ...
www.oce.com/fr/Solutions/Industries/FTU/ - 32k - En cache - Pages similaires


Flore Abadie
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Morin: C'est bien ça!
13 mins
  -> Merci Robert

agree  jacrav
33 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Adrien Esparron: des données
39 mins
  -> ok, merci Adrien!

agree  mayaita
56 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  GILOU: des données
1 hr
  -> ok, merci Gilles!

agree  Genestelle: oui avec Gilles
7 hrs
  -> Ok Jean-Pierre, merci

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intégrité des données


Explanation:
on n'est pas expert en services, on est expert en un sujet donné

Trada inc.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51