KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

time to value

French translation: délai de rentabilisation


09:52 Dec 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / Computer science; marketing
English term or phrase: time to value
Speed up time to value
Emilie Pestiaux Milone
French translation:délai de rentabilisation
Explanation:
Glossaire Kudoz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-06 10:15:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Ce logiciel de gestion de la chaîne de valeur basé sur un ... électronique à réduire les coûts, la complexité et le délai de rentabilisation de leurs ...
www.rp-net.com/imp_communique_client.cfm?id=995 - 22k - Résultat complémentaire - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2délai de rentabilisation
GILOU
3délai de valorisationxxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
délai de valorisation


Explanation:
juste une idée pour donner le ton MAIS comme dit Adrien, un peu plus de contexte ne ferait pas de mal. il s'agit d'un délai mais j'hésite quant à "value" (délai de mise en valeur/délai de rentabilité) tout est possible mais cela dépend du contexte

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
délai de rentabilisation


Explanation:
Glossaire Kudoz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-06 10:15:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Ce logiciel de gestion de la chaîne de valeur basé sur un ... électronique à réduire les coûts, la complexité et le délai de rentabilisation de leurs ...
www.rp-net.com/imp_communique_client.cfm?id=995 - 22k - Résultat complémentaire - En cache - Pages similaires

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conor McAuley: Yep
9 mins

agree  jacrav
9 hrs