KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

license consumption

French translation: utilisation des licences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:license consumption
French translation:utilisation des licences
Entered by: Emérentienne

07:08 May 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / Gestion d'interface d'administration
English term or phrase: license consumption
System Information: Allows administrators to view their current environment variable settings, license consumption etc.

Connaissez-vous l'équivalent français de license consumption dans ce contexte ?
Merci
Emérentienne
France
utilisation des licences
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-20 07:15:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

permet aux administrateurs de connaître le nombre de licences utilisées dans l\'entreprise (ça peut être une solution)
Selected response from:

Stéphane Le Faou
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1état des licences
Adrien Esparron
3utilisation des licences
Stéphane Le Faou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilisation des licences


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-20 07:15:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

permet aux administrateurs de connaître le nombre de licences utilisées dans l\'entreprise (ça peut être une solution)

Stéphane Le Faou
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
état des licences


Explanation:
état du parc des licences, état des lieux des contrats en cours ... s'utilisent en administration système.


    Reference: http://www.softwarespectrum.fr/lg/Services.asp
Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
2 days16 hrs
  -> Merci.