KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

By helping to turn the vision of ............in close cooperation

French translation: en contribuant à faire de...une réalité, main dans la main avec...


11:13 Feb 21, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: By helping to turn the vision of ............in close cooperation
By helping to turn the vision of Almere Knowledge City, in close cooperation with UNET, into reality,
legiscriba
French translation:en contribuant à faire de...une réalité, main dans la main avec...
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-21 11:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en collaborant/coopérant étroitement avec...afin de faire de...une réalité

autre formulation
Selected response from:

Krystrad
Grading comment
premier répondant et bonne solution!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5En aidant à concrétiser la vision de A.K.City par une collaboration étroite avec l'UNET.
MultiPro
4en contribuant à faire de... une réalité, en coopération étroite avec..
bagheera
4en contribuant à faire de...une réalité, main dans la main avec...
Krystrad


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by helping to turn the vision of ............in close cooperation
en contribuant à faire de...une réalité, main dans la main avec...


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-21 11:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en collaborant/coopérant étroitement avec...afin de faire de...une réalité

autre formulation

Krystrad
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
premier répondant et bonne solution!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by helping to turn the vision of ............in close cooperation
en contribuant à faire de... une réalité, en coopération étroite avec..


Explanation:


bagheera
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by helping to turn the vision of ............in close cooperation
En aidant à concrétiser la vision de A.K.City par une collaboration étroite avec l'UNET.


Explanation:
By helping to turn the vision of Almere Knowledge City, in close cooperation with UNET, into reality.

MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20