KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

query scripting

French translation: scripts de requête


16:10 Mar 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / bases de données
English term or phrase: query scripting
LiteSpeed for SQL Server features integrated log shipping, transparent integration using Native Command Substitution (NCS)*; double-click restore; the ability to attach files to your back-up allowing you to document your archives; and CLI (Command Line Interface) so you can use LiteSpeed's command line and query scripting capabilities to integrate into an existing enterprise backup solution.
Sylvie LE BRAS
French translation:scripts de requête
Explanation:
Si vous utilisez un script de requête pendant l’installation, le script ... Les scripts de requête sont des scripts interactifs qui attendent une réponse de ...
www.techsolutions.hp.com/fr/B2355-90981/ch11s05.html - 52k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-03-24 16:43:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fonctionnalités de scripts de requête(s) dans votre phrase
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scripts de requête
GILOU
4fonctionnalités d'écriture de scripts pour automatiser les requêtesJock


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fonctionnalités d'écriture de scripts pour automatiser les requêtes


Explanation:
Ca fait long en français. ;)

Jock
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scripts de requête


Explanation:
Si vous utilisez un script de requête pendant l’installation, le script ... Les scripts de requête sont des scripts interactifs qui attendent une réponse de ...
www.techsolutions.hp.com/fr/B2355-90981/ch11s05.html - 52k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-03-24 16:43:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fonctionnalités de scripts de requête(s) dans votre phrase

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1792
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
43 mins