KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

pain of meeting SLAs

French translation: facilitant le respect des accords de niveau de service


16:10 Mar 25, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / bases de données
English term or phrase: pain of meeting SLAs
Contexte général : il s'agit de la descritption des fonctions d'un outil de sauvegarde et de restauration de bases de données.

Paragraphe d'où est tiré le terme :
Reduce backup and restore times by up to 70% - Through compression, LiteSpeed will speed up backup and restore times considerably. LiteSpeed reads in fewer and smaller blocks resulting in increased performance.This allows you to work within maintenance windows in the face of growing datasets, easing the pain of meeting SLAs and reducing potential for failure.
Sylvie LE BRAS
French translation:facilitant le respect des accords de niveau de service
Explanation:
idée
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2facilitant le respect des accords de niveau de serviceVincent SOUBRIE
4aplanissant ainsi les difficultés liées au respect des accords sur les niveaux de service et à la...
Robert Morin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pain of meeting slas
facilitant le respect des accords de niveau de service


Explanation:
idée

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frédéric Aubert
1 hr

agree  Marion Hallouet
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pain of meeting slas
aplanissant ainsi les difficultés liées au respect des accords sur les niveaux de service et à la...


Explanation:
suggestion

Robert Morin
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60