KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

Change Management Request Approval

French translation: formulaire(s) CMRA


10:29 Sep 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Change Management Request Approval
"Refer to Change Management Request Approval form(s) (CMRA) for details"
transmidi
French translation:formulaire(s) CMRA
Explanation:
Vous pouvez laissez l'acronyme et expliquer entre parenthèses : formulaire d'approbation de la demande concernant la gestion des modifications...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-09-19 10:43:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mesure de l’évaluation du processus de gestion de modifications, ... Approbation de la demande. • Distribution des tâches et des rôles ...
www.univ-valenciennes.fr/laplagne2005/slides/Omri.pdf -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you, I'll follow your advise
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3formulaire(s) CMRA
GILOU
3voir texteAstec


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
change management request approval
voir texte


Explanation:
Je ne pense pas qu'il faut traduire ici... Sinon peut-être par "formulaire d'approbation d'une demande de changement"

Astec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
change management request approval
formulaire(s) CMRA


Explanation:
Vous pouvez laissez l'acronyme et expliquer entre parenthèses : formulaire d'approbation de la demande concernant la gestion des modifications...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-09-19 10:43:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mesure de l’évaluation du processus de gestion de modifications, ... Approbation de la demande. • Distribution des tâches et des rôles ...
www.univ-valenciennes.fr/laplagne2005/slides/Omri.pdf -

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1792
Grading comment
Thank you, I'll follow your advise