KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

classified or registered

French translation: réservée ou enregistrée


06:22 Oct 18, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: classified or registered
Bluetooth:
The name of a radio technology with which you can create a personal network that your devices can use to communicate and share information at slow speeds.The radio frequency does not need to be classified or registered because it uses a low-power radio signal.
Krystrad
French translation:réservée ou enregistrée
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2réservée ou enregistrée
florence metzger
4Il n'est pas nécessaire de faire classer ni déclarer la fréquence radio...Ghyslaine LE NAGARD


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réservée ou enregistrée


Explanation:
une suggestion

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerard Renard
5 mins
  -> merci

agree  Eric Le Carre
24 mins
  -> merci

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Il n'est pas nécessaire de faire classer ni déclarer la fréquence radio...


Explanation:
faire classer par l'autorité qui régit les radios communications.

Bien que la législation sur les deux points en question peut être différente en France et devrait être vérifiée.





Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4