KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

Unparse

French translation: annuler l\'analyse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unparse
French translation:annuler l\'analyse
Entered by: Marianne Germain

10:29 Nov 2, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Unparse
Le contraire de "parse"

Are you sure you want to force parsing of the MIB file?
Are you sure you want to force unparsing of the MIB file?
Marianne Germain
France
annuler l'analyse
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4annuler l'analyse
GILOU
2(décodage) - encodage
bohy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
unparse
annuler l'analyse


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1792
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Pas mieux sous le coude !
9 mins

agree  Eric Le Carre
6 hrs

agree  Elena-Simona Craciun
9 hrs

agree  socratisv
1 day53 mins

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
unparse
(décodage) - encodage


Explanation:
Je n'ai jamais vu le terme de "unparse"... Par qui cela a-t-il été écrit ? Il me semble que ça correspond ici à l'opération inverse de celle consistant à décoder des infos de la MIB...
Je proposerais donc encodage...
Je ne pense pas qu'il s'agisse d'annuler une action, ici.

bohy
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68