KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

media extender

French translation: adaptateur multimédia TV avec connexion réseau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:media extender
French translation:adaptateur multimédia TV avec connexion réseau
Entered by: FX Fraipont

11:56 Mar 31, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: media extender
Media extender: A network device that plugs into your television, stereo or other home entertainment equipment.

extension multimédia ?
le texte s'adresse au grand public, merci !
Krystrad
adaptateur multimédia TV avec connexion réseau
Explanation:
Philips Streamium-WAK3300 Wireless Music Station - Lecteur audio réseau avec radio ... Pinnacle - SoundBridge Radio - Adaptateur multimedia de salon - pour ...
http://www.amazon.fr/Pinnacle-SoundBrige-Adaptateur-multimed...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adaptateur multimédia TV avec connexion réseau
FX Fraipont
3Rallonge, prolongateur multimédia
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rallonge, prolongateur multimédia


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1792

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adaptateur multimédia TV avec connexion réseau


Explanation:
Philips Streamium-WAK3300 Wireless Music Station - Lecteur audio réseau avec radio ... Pinnacle - SoundBridge Radio - Adaptateur multimedia de salon - pour ...
http://www.amazon.fr/Pinnacle-SoundBrige-Adaptateur-multimed...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 304
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
3 hrs
  -> merci